Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4614,636
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8824,898
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8854,900
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2925,152
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,6292,876
AzulArgentina 4,8383,007
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8509,850
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76010,415
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,00410,567
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,12010,638
AmberleyAustralia 15,1519,415
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5777,194
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8107,339
AimoresBrazil 4,0632,525
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,8012,362
AltamiraBrazil 1,9931,238
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8671,160
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,1092,553
ApodiBrazil 3,5492,205
AracajuBrazil 3,8692,404
AracuaiBrazil 3,7922,356
AragarcasBrazil 2,9741,848
AraxaBrazil 3,6412,262
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7422,325
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9594,324
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4585,256
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6772,906
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4915,277
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2963,291
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,2533,264
AbecheChad 9,6676,007
AntofagastaChile 3,3092,056
AricaChile 2,7441,705
AltaiChina 13,5628,427
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,272790
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,205749
AraucaColombia 371231
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,544960
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,465910
AzuaDominican Republic 1,417881
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3566,435
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6186,598
AswanEgypt 10,7686,692
AsyutEgypt 10,5326,545
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5791,603
AsmaraEritrea 11,5707,190
AssabEritrea 12,0187,468
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6767,255
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4175,230
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1205,046
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,0379,344
AccraGhana 7,4434,625
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8456,118
AthensGreece 9,6916,022
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6966,025
AasiaatGreenland 7,0384,374
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0064,354
AputiteqGreenland 7,3394,561
AkureyriIceland 7,6324,743
AgraIndia 14,7739,180
AhmedabadIndia 14,6009,073
AkolaIndia 15,1249,398
AllahabadIndia 15,1779,431
AmritsarIndia 14,2208,836
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,25811,346
AbadanIran 12,0727,502
ArakIran 12,0657,497
AlbengaItaly 8,3845,210
AlgheroItaly 8,3645,197
AmendolaItaly 8,9895,586
AnconaItaly 8,8125,476
ArezzoItaly 8,6775,392
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0304,368
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0994,412
AbashiriJapan 13,5908,445
AburatsuJapan 15,3639,547
AikawaJapan 14,4268,965
AjiroJapan 14,6529,105
AkitaJapan 14,1808,812
AkuneJapan 15,3729,552
AomoriJapan 14,0478,729
AsahikawaJapan 13,7068,517
AsosanJapan 15,2509,477
AmmanJordan 10,9016,774
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4598,364
AinaziLatvia 9,5375,927
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,8948,013
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1618,178
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,8547,988
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,0598,115
AtarMauritania 6,0723,773
AgalegaMauritius 13,8538,609
AcapulcoMexico 3,6992,299
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9538,670
AltaiMongolia 13,9538,671
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1068,766
AgadirMorocco 6,6004,102
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2895,151
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0428,105
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8948,012
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7677,934
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8737,999
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,0741,289
AgadezNiger 8,2685,138
AsuncionParaguay 3,6542,271
ArequipaPeru 2,5421,579
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,11010,632
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5974,721
AradRomania 9,4225,855
AjanRussia 12,6707,873
AldanRussia 12,7207,905
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2737,005
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0177,468
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,0638,118
AnadyrRussia 10,5276,541
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2336,359
ArmavirRussia 10,9586,809
AstrakhanRussia 11,4087,089
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7077,275
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0684,392
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4804,648
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5854,713
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3944,595
Abu HamedSudan 10,9026,775
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1086,903
AqiqSudan 11,4327,104
ArbaatSudan 11,2727,005
AromaSudan 11,2677,002
AtbaraSudan 11,0036,837
Abu KamalSyria 11,2807,010
AleppoSyria 10,9046,776
AranyaprathetThailand 17,54710,904
AtakpameTogo 7,5694,703
AdanaTurkey 10,7186,660
AfyonTurkey 10,2706,382
AnkaraTurkey 10,4446,490
AntalyaTurkey 10,3236,415
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,5677,809
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9634,948
AberporthUk 7,6444,750
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6874,777
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4376,486
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3736,446
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8918,010
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8738,000
ArtigasUruguay 4,2312,629
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8042,364
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,2883,286
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0004,350
Abilene, TxUsa 4,4292,752
Ada, MnUsa 5,3413,319
Adrian, MiUsa 4,3052,675
Aiken, ScUsa 3,4362,135
Akron, OhUsa 4,1052,551
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,2063,235
Albany, GaUsa 3,3452,078
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1152,557
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,8733,028
Albion, NeUsa 4,9913,102
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,1283,187
Aledo, IlUsa 4,5212,810
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,1493,200
Algona, IaUsa 4,8503,014
Alice, TxUsa 4,0272,502
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9152,433
Alliance, NeUsa 5,2913,288
Alma, MiUsa 4,4412,760
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,5972,856
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6362,881
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,7612,958
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0212,499
Amite, LaUsa 3,6362,259
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0045,595
Anderson, InUsa 4,1912,605
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5782,223
Angelica, NyUsa 4,1172,559
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,3052,675
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8174,858
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2001,989
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7781,727
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6002,237
Ashland, WiUsa 5,0643,147
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9714,332
Atchison, KsUsa 4,6282,876
Athens, GaUsa 3,4922,170
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5192,187
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,7682,342
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3467,050
Auburn, NeUsa 4,7162,930
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3732,096
Augusta, MtUsa 6,2043,855
Aurora, IlUsa 4,4692,777
Austin, TxUsa 4,1412,573
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7017,893
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3848,317
AcariguaVenezuela 422262
AdenYemen 12,2687,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -