Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4848,379
BustAfghanistan 13,4128,334
BatnaAlgeria 8,1495,064
BecharAlgeria 7,3094,542
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0465,000
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2974,534
BiskraAlgeria 8,0885,026
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1375,057
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6654,763
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7804,835
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7864,838
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,6994,784
ByrdAntarctica 10,0066,218
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,0233,121
BarilocheArgentina 5,2753,278
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,6292,877
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6269,710
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1239,398
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33211,392
BrestBelarus 9,5485,933
BrusselsBelgium 8,2065,099
Belize CityBelize 2,5881,608
BeninBenin 7,7184,796
BohiconBenin 7,6764,770
BermudaBermuda 2,9281,819
BageBrazil 4,4062,738
BambuiBrazil 3,7422,325
BarbacenaBrazil 4,0002,486
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4692,156
BarcelosBrazil 944587
BarraBrazil 3,3062,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,7881,733
BarreirasBrazil 3,2151,998
BelémBrazil 2,2761,415
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,8822,412
BelterraBrazil 1,7031,058
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,0981,925
Bom JesusBrazil 4,2832,662
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,4272,130
BrasiliaBrazil 3,2562,023
BrevesBrazil 2,0811,293
BurgasBulgaria 9,9516,184
BurundiBurundi 10,8006,711
BatouriCameroon 9,0575,628
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7002,921
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9474,317
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8514,257
Banff, AbCanada 6,6704,145
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,6432,885
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2393,256
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4584,013
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6283,497
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,5132,804
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7054,788
Brandon, MbCanada 5,7273,559
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8943,663
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8304,244
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4384,622
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1482,578
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4544,632
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5954,720
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5165,913
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9166,162
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,8063,608
BeijingChina 14,8749,243
BarranquillaColombia 957595
Benito SalasColombia 935581
BogotáColombia 754469
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0675,634
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3216,414
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8286,107
BaniDominican Republic 1,380858
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,394866
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,418881
BahariyaEgypt 10,3046,403
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5036,527
BiarritzFrance 7,6084,728
BordeauxFrance 7,7064,789
BrestFrance 7,5324,680
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5925,961
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5925,961
BitamGabon 8,7655,447
BanjulGambia 5,6283,497
BerlinGermany 8,8415,494
BrockenGermany 8,6535,377
BokeGuinea 5,8113,611
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7293,560
BudapestHungary 9,2405,742
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2545,750
BangaloreIndia 15,6109,700
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1809,433
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8779,866
BikanerIndia 14,3488,916
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,28411,983
BabolsarIran 12,1917,576
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9368,038
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8977,393
Bandar LengehIran 12,8237,968
BirjandIran 12,9168,026
BushehrIran 12,3587,679
BaghdadIraq 11,6117,215
BasraIraq 12,0227,471
BelmulletIreland 7,3894,592
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4704,642
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0775,641
BergamoItaly 8,5245,297
BolognaItaly 8,6405,369
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6565,379
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0065,596
BrindisiItaly 9,1795,704
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1374,435
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8884,280
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0578,113
BeirutLebanon 10,8116,718
BenghaziLibya 9,4345,863
BirzaiLithuania 9,5785,952
BitolaMacedonia 9,4635,880
BlantyreMalawi 11,5237,161
BvumbweMalawi 11,5357,168
BintuluMalaysia 18,97211,789
BamakoMali 6,5524,072
Bko-SMali 6,5604,076
BougounMali 6,6094,107
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2963,912
BaitagMongolia 13,8398,600
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5668,430
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,8588,612
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,1388,785
BayandelgerMongolia 14,2448,851
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0838,751
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,0168,710
BulganMongolia 13,8418,601
BhamawMyanmar 16,24710,096
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9668,057
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7467,921
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,8991,180
BilmaNiger 8,7825,457
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9874,963
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2485,747
BergenNorway 8,4735,265
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4745,266
BjornoyaNorway 9,2435,744
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0265,609
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9095,536
BadinPakistan 14,1858,815
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,2158,834
BalakotPakistan 13,9158,647
BarkhanPakistan 13,9438,664
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,364848
BascoPhilippines 16,88010,489
BialystokPoland 9,5045,906
BejaPortugal 6,9474,317
BragancaPortugal 7,1514,443
BistritaRomania 9,6576,001
BucharestRomania 9,8106,096
BajkitRussia 12,3457,671
BarabinskRussia 12,4857,758
BarnaulRussia 12,8537,987
BerezovoRussia 11,2847,012
BiserRussia 11,3967,081
BlagovescenskRussia 13,5748,435
BogdarinRussia 13,2758,249
BogucanyRussia 12,7127,899
BomnakRussia 13,0778,126
BorRussia 12,2377,604
BorzjaRussia 13,7138,522
BratskRussia 13,0028,079
BelgradeSerbia 9,3655,819
BoSierra Leone 6,1493,821
BontheSierra Leone 6,0703,772
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0995,655
BerberaSomalia 12,3217,657
BusanSouth Korea 15,1109,390
BadajozSpain 7,0594,386
BarcelonaSpain 7,8544,881
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4154,608
BabanusaSudan 10,4496,493
BaselSwitzerland 8,3855,210
BernSwitzerland 8,3705,201
BangkokThailand 17,44010,838
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,42410,828
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,01910,576
BizerteTunisia 8,4705,263
BalikesirTurkey 10,0326,234
BursaTurkey 10,1196,288
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,8928,011
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6034,725
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6344,744
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6344,744
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8434,873
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7824,836
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8994,908
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,1743,837
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,4082,739
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7852,352
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3335,799
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3335,799
Batesville, MsUsa 3,8652,402
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6602,274
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9643,085
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7762,346
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0002,485
Beeville, TxUsa 4,0292,504
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,6602,896
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,5154,049
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6445,993
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2302,628
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1165,665
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8195,480
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,5282,814
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,9093,672
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,0952,545
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6362,260
Bishop, CaUsa 6,1913,847
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,5193,430
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6942,295
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3412,076
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0134,358
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3092,057
Block Island, RiUsa 3,8912,418
Boerne, TxUsa 4,1932,606
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,3023,916
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8352,383
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9232,438
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0402,511
Bowler, WiUsa 4,7942,979
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,9092,429
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,3472,701
Brenham, TxUsa 4,0302,504
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9322,443
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0122,493
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6942,296
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,2452,638
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,5882,851
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0383,131
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7022,300
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8602,399
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,4582,770
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,5593,454
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,8682,404
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,1482,578
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,2352,632
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7702,343
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6922,294
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,5082,801
Burlington, VtUsa 4,2942,668
Burns, OregonUsa 6,5104,045
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2208,215
BarcelonaVenezuela 538334
BarquisimetoVenezuela 478297
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8796,760
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8806,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -