Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,3688,307
ChlefAlgeria 7,7084,790
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1805,083
CeresArgentina 4,0522,518
ChamicalArgentina 4,0642,526
ChepesArgentina 4,1712,592
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,7773,590
ConcordiaArgentina 4,2862,664
CórdobaArgentina 4,1832,599
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,1922,605
CorrientesArgentina 3,8542,395
CairnsAustralia 16,21010,073
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0619,359
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93011,142
CedunaAustralia 16,38610,183
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7919,812
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,59410,311
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5529,664
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,54810,283
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9999,320
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71310,386
ChittagongBangladesh 16,12710,022
CharnocksBarbados 1,166725
CotonouBenin 7,7184,796
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,1632,587
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,2632,649
CabroboBrazil 3,5242,190
CaceresBrazil 2,6961,676
CaetiteBrazil 3,5492,205
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8102,368
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,2772,037
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,7392,324
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,0012,486
Campos SalesBrazil 3,3462,079
CanavieirasBrazil 3,9722,468
CaparaoBrazil 4,0802,535
CapinopolisBrazil 3,3912,107
CaratingaBrazil 4,0042,488
CaravelasBrazil 4,0842,538
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,4472,142
CarolinaBrazil 2,6821,667
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,9292,441
CataguasesBrazil 4,0872,540
CatalaoBrazil 3,4542,147
CatanduvaBrazil 3,6482,267
CaxiasBrazil 2,9481,832
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,2982,671
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7962,359
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,0622,524
ChapecoBrazil 4,0332,506
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3771,477
CipoBrazil 3,7372,322
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5791,602
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8482,391
CordeiroBrazil 4,1632,587
CorrentinaBrazil 3,3272,067
CorumbaBrazil 3,0141,873
CoximBrazil 3,0781,913
CrateusBrazil 3,2342,010
CuiabaBrazil 2,7211,691
CuritibaBrazil 4,0272,503
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5754,086
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5174,671
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7424,190
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1093,796
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1755,080
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4654,639
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3703,337
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6934,159
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8993,044
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6512,890
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4752,781
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4812,785
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5452,824
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6274,118
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4033,357
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2783,280
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2723,897
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0134,979
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1524,445
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5834,091
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,8933,040
Comox, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3854,589
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5754,086
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4884,032
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5944,098
ChicoChile 5,8803,654
ChillanChile 4,7782,969
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,8102,989
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7452,327
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,7833,593
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5902,853
ChangchunChina 14,3048,889
ChangduChina 15,5579,667
ChangshaChina 16,18810,059
ChengduChina 15,8179,829
ChongqingChina 15,9999,942
Camilo DazaColombia 587365
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9115,537
CamagueyCuba 2,0311,262
CasablancaCuba 2,4701,535
ChebCzech Republic 8,7615,444
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8175,479
CabreraDominican Republic 1,519944
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,458906
CotuiDominican Republic 1,465911
CanarEcuador 1,598993
CairoEgypt 10,5146,533
CaenFrance 7,8334,867
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9354,931
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,6821,045
CocobeachGabon 8,5705,325
CologneGermany 8,3905,214
ChiosGreece 9,8996,151
CorfuGreece 9,3505,810
ConakryGuinea 5,9423,692
CatacamasHonduras 2,2351,389
CholutecaHonduras 2,2941,425
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,8589,854
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8629,857
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8629,857
ChahbaharIran 13,4108,333
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4284,616
ClonesIreland 7,5574,696
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4814,649
CorkIreland 7,3834,588
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3814,587
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4185,231
CameriItaly 8,4435,246
CampobassoItaly 8,9015,531
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4795,269
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4565,255
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3705,201
Cape MeleItaly 8,3875,211
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9535,564
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9365,553
CerviaItaly 8,7175,417
CiampinoItaly 8,7305,425
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5905,338
Cisa PassItaly 8,5315,301
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6695,387
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7185,418
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9425,557
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1095,660
ChibaJapan 14,5489,040
ChichibuJapan 14,5699,053
ChichijimaJapan 15,1299,401
ChoshiJapan 14,4949,007
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8526,743
ChilekaMalawi 11,5237,161
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3707,066
ChitipaMalawi 11,2987,021
ChihuahuaMexico 4,7592,957
ComitanMexico 2,9051,805
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3969,567
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,9798,687
ChoirMongolia 14,1498,792
CasablancaMorocco 6,8494,256
ChindeMozambique 11,6947,267
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,92610,518
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9398,041
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9348,037
CondegaNicaragua 2,2191,379
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,24810,718
ChejuNorth Korea 15,3629,546
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,8679,239
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,0339,341
ChhorPakistan 14,2118,831
ChitralPakistan 13,7058,517
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,7902,355
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4692,156
CajamarcaPeru 1,9151,190
ChachapoyasPeru 1,7921,113
ChiclayoPeru 1,9851,234
ChimbotePeru 2,0941,301
CuzcoPeru 2,2451,395
CzestochowaPoland 9,2375,740
CoimbraPortugal 6,9674,330
CalafatRomania 9,5665,945
CeahlauRomania 9,7676,069
ClujRomania 9,5905,959
ConstantaRomania 10,0166,224
CraiovaRomania 9,6375,989
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,6746,633
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,1846,950
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9316,793
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2286,356
Cape UelenRussia 9,9286,170
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,5248,404
CaraRussia 12,9838,068
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1696,941
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7176,659
ChitaRussia 13,5458,417
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,5378,412
CokurdahRussia 11,0816,886
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,9208,029
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0336,234
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,4879,002
CaceresSpain 7,1164,422
CadizSpain 7,0424,376
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3064,540
CordobaSpain 7,2004,474
ColomboSri Lanka 16,11410,013
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,31310,758
ChanthaburiThailand 17,63210,957
Chiang MaiThailand 16,87110,484
Chiang RaiThailand 16,79910,439
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,49910,874
ChumphonThailand 17,64710,966
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8966,149
CorumTurkey 10,6016,588
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9078,021
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1808,190
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6964,783
CernovcyUkraine 9,7466,056
ChernigovUkraine 10,0736,259
CarrascoUruguay 4,7162,930
ColoniaUruguay 4,6312,878
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,316818
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,0732,531
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7492,330
Camden, ScUsa 3,3932,108
Canton, NyUsa 4,3792,721
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0133,115
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,3392,075
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5262,813
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,3122,679
Casper, WyUsa 5,5893,473
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9444,315
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8902,417
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5192,187
Charles City, IaUsa 4,7982,982
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,2342,010
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,2422,015
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8522,394
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5112,182
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7222,313
Chaska, MnUsa 4,9843,097
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,6872,291
Chazy, NyUsa 4,3512,704
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,2332,631
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4182,124
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,0283,125
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,3643,333
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,4372,757
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,4632,773
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5884,094
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,1322,568
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4323,375
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,0422,512
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,0462,514
Circleville, OhUsa 4,0262,502
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,7382,944
Clark, SdUsa 5,2293,249
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9272,440
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,9582,460
Clayton, NmUsa 4,9443,073
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,1702,591
Clinton, IaUsa 4,5612,834
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7746,074
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,3432,699
College Park, MdUsa 3,7702,343
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,2073,236
Columbia, MoUsa 4,3982,733
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3932,108
Columbus, GaUsa 4,1162,558
Columbus, InUsa 4,0962,546
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4192,746
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,0642,525
Conception, MoUsa 4,6562,893
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7822,972
Conway, ArUsa 4,0712,530
Conway, ScUsa 3,3142,059
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,1612,586
Corning, ArUsa 4,0922,543
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,2412,635
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9732,469
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,1642,587
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1412,573
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8624,264
Covington, LaUsa 3,6232,251
Covington, TnUsa 4,0332,506
Crete, NeUsa 4,8543,016
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,8293,622
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4077,710
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4077,710
CaracasVenezuela 487302
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 488304
CoroVenezuela 631392
ChipataZambia 11,2546,993
ChomaZambia 10,6906,643
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,2977,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -