Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4075,224
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8614,885
DavisAntarctica 12,6247,845
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,47910,862
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,88211,112
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,18011,297
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2889,500
DhakaBangladesh 15,9329,900
D’UccleBelgium 8,2065,099
DiamantinaBrazil 3,7742,345
DiamantinoBrazil 2,5911,610
DouradosBrazil 3,4472,142
DoualaCameroon 8,5515,314
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9873,099
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8293,622
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1894,467
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8524,879
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8803,033
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9534,321
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,7732,966
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3973,354
DuianChina 15,0609,359
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1845,707
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0967,517
DajabonDominican Republic 1,561970
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,425886
DabaaEgypt 10,2176,349
DakhlaEgypt 10,3586,436
DijonFrance 8,1945,092
DresdenGermany 8,8655,509
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3695,201
DebrecenHungary 9,4355,863
DalatangiIceland 7,7804,835
DaltonganjIndia 15,4559,604
DarbhangaIndia 15,4159,579
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8259,834
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8289,836
DumkaIndia 15,6639,733
DwarkaIndia 14,3258,902
DezfulIran 12,0167,467
DublinIreland 7,5854,713
DecimomannuItaly 8,4115,227
DobbiacoItaly 8,7265,422
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9354,309
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8616,749
DagorettiKenya 11,5997,208
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6986,026
DedzaMalawi 11,4407,109
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,4248,963
DashbalbarMongolia 13,8178,586
DaweiMyanmar 17,26510,729
De BiltNetherlands 8,2885,150
De KooyNetherlands 8,2785,144
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2775,143
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6767,877
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9028,018
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9718,061
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9598,053
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6015,345
DalbandinPakistan 13,5638,428
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,9138,646
DirPakistan 13,7528,546
DroshPakistan 13,7228,527
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,39410,809
DohaQatar 12,5677,809
DorohoiRomania 9,7866,081
Dikson IslandRussia 10,8776,759
DudinkaRussia 11,3757,068
DzardzanRussia 11,6397,233
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3987,704
DakarSenegal 5,5383,442
DaruSierra Leone 6,2503,884
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1626,936
DamazinSudan 11,1516,929
DongolaSudan 10,6156,596
DamascusSyria 10,9146,782
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9146,782
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1866,951
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3018,266
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,9257,411
DjerbaTunisia 8,5455,310
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1136,906
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8384,870
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7234,799
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3996,462
DonetskUkraine 10,6146,596
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9238,030
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5802,224
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7252,315
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,2432,637
Danville, IlUsa 4,2832,661
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3922,108
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6424,127
David City, NeUsa 4,8823,033
Dayton, OhUsa 4,0992,547
Dayton, WaUsa 6,5634,079
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3682,093
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,0303,747
Decatur, IlUsa 4,3312,692
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,3502,703
Delaware, OhUsa 4,0682,528
Delphine, InUsa 4,3302,691
Denton, MdUsa 3,7492,330
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,2783,280
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,7072,925
Deseret, UtUsa 5,8353,626
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,2693,274
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,3042,674
Dickson, TnUsa 3,8952,420
Dillon, MtUsa 6,1543,824
Dixon, IlUsa 4,5612,834
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,8042,985
Dover, DeUsa 3,7492,330
Dover, TnUsa 3,9212,436
Dublin, TxUsa 4,2732,655
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,6312,878
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,1003,169
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,1522,580
Durham, NhUsa 4,1102,554
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8423,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -