Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7824,836
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1745,079
EsquelArgentina 5,4723,400
EzeizaArgentina 4,6532,892
East SaleAustralia 15,0379,344
Esperance (po)Australia 16,79110,434
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79010,434
EssendonAustralia 15,2189,457
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,1332,568
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,3822,723
EspinosaBrazil 3,5952,234
Earlton, OnCanada 4,7342,942
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6864,155
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,7014,164
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6984,162
Edson, AbCanada 6,8624,264
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7114,170
Estevan, SkCanada 5,8263,620
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2675,137
ErlianChina 14,4768,995
El CaranoColombia 1,010627
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9815,581
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,462909
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,409876
El ArishEgypt 10,7226,663
El TorEgypt 10,7656,689
ErfurtGermany 8,6695,387
EssenGermany 8,3985,218
EsfahanIran 12,2957,640
EilatIsrael 10,8616,749
EsashiJapan 13,9838,689
EldoretKenya 11,4147,093
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,8378,598
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6074,105
EeldeNetherlands 8,4015,220
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,2691,410
EnuguNigeria 8,2865,149
EncarnacionParaguay 3,9252,439
EvoraPortugal 6,9604,325
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,7548,547
EkimcanRussia 13,1528,173
Elat’MaRussia 10,6496,617
ElistaRussia 11,1366,920
ErbogacenRussia 12,5077,772
EssejRussia 11,6787,257
Ed DueimSudan 10,8956,770
El FasherSudan 10,1516,308
El GeneinaSudan 9,8436,116
El ObeidSudan 10,6836,638
El ShowakSudan 11,2576,995
En NahudSudan 10,4966,523
EdirneTurkey 9,8886,145
ErzincanTurkey 11,0016,836
ErzurumTurkey 11,1286,915
EskisehirTurkey 10,2536,371
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,2627,620
EntebbeUganda 11,1076,902
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8524,879
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8404,872
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,5152,806
Eastman, GaUsa 3,2932,046
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3092,678
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,6703,524
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,6242,873
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,9403,070
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,8442,389
Elko, NvUsa 6,1383,814
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,7632,960
Elmira, NyUsa 4,1082,553
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,9923,724
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,3382,696
Erie, PaUsa 4,1852,601
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,6372,882
Eugene, OrUsa 6,8414,251
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,2922,667
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,7914,220
Eureka, SdUsa 5,4173,366
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,8023,605
Evansville, InUsa 4,0812,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -