Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5258,405
FarahAfghanistan 13,1888,195
FormosaArgentina 3,7352,321
ForrestAustralia 16,82510,455
FrancistownBotswana 10,7726,694
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0512,518
FloraniaBrazil 3,6692,280
FlorestaBrazil 3,6032,239
FlorianoBrazil 3,0741,910
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,2692,653
FormosaBrazil 3,2802,038
FortalezaBrazil 3,3942,109
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,7932,357
FrancaBrazil 3,6922,294
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2123,860
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9264,304
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7834,215
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4814,649
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4724,022
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5734,706
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0514,381
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2464,503
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1304,431
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4242,749
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4162,744
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4043,979
FayaChad 9,4455,869
FamagustaCyprus 10,6426,613
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5565,317
FarafraEgypt 10,2366,361
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0405,618
FichtelbergGermany 8,8045,471
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4965,280
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4695,884
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3813,965
FaranahGuinea 6,2553,887
FalconaraItaly 8,8005,468
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6285,361
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9765,578
FonniItaly 8,4415,245
FrontoneItaly 8,7495,436
FrosinoneItaly 8,7895,461
FukauraJapan 14,1038,764
FukueJapan 15,3619,546
FukuiJapan 14,7089,140
FukuokaJapan 15,2119,452
FukushimaJapan 14,3378,909
FukuyamaJapan 15,0019,321
FushikiJapan 14,5999,072
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3558,299
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,8017,954
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,7577,927
FunchalMadeira 5,9923,724
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,173729
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1014,413
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6345,365
FaroPortugal 6,9114,294
FerganaRussia 13,3748,311
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9893,722
FalunSweden 9,0365,615
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0274,988
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5226,538
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9335,551
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,7982,981
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,5732,842
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,9353,067
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,3233,308
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3252,688
Farmington, MnUsa 4,9733,090
Farmington, MoUsa 4,2052,613
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,2933,289
Fayette, IaUsa 4,7482,951
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,2772,658
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,4162,123
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,0541,898
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,0901,920
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,7813,592
Findlay, OhUsa 4,1972,608
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,5433,444
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,3922,729
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,6552,892
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,3453,322
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,8503,014
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,2353,253
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7381,701
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,4972,794
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,2502,641
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,2532,643
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,2602,647
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0362,508
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,9562,458
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6872,291
Franklin, PaUsa 4,0682,528
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,6672,279
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,2803,903
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,3103,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -