Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6688,493
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6118,458
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8874,901
General PicoArgentina 4,6722,903
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,4552,768
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0923,785
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8719,241
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48710,867
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,32610,767
GrazAustria 8,9725,575
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5197,158
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6297,227
GomelBelarus 10,0346,235
GrodnoBelarus 9,5585,940
GaranhunsBrazil 3,8202,374
GoianiaBrazil 3,2362,011
GoiasBrazil 3,1121,934
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9482,453
GrajauBrazil 2,6891,671
GuairaBrazil 3,6582,273
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,3712,095
GuaratingaBrazil 3,9912,480
GarouaCameroon 8,9015,531
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9103,051
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0713,773
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0714,394
Golden, BcCanada 6,7614,201
Goose, NfCanada 5,2823,282
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,6482,888
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0874,404
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3242,687
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6142,867
GanzhouChina 16,44310,218
GuangzhouChina 16,74610,406
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,526948
GuayaquilEcuador 1,6581,030
GonderEthiopia 11,4657,125
GourdonFrance 7,8654,887
GrenobleFrance 8,2105,102
GeisenheimGermany 8,4455,248
GorlitzGermany 8,9485,560
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1164,422
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6841,668
GeorgetownGuyana 1,035643
GoaIndia 15,1229,397
GuwahatiIndia 15,7779,804
GelaItaly 8,8615,507
GenoaItaly 8,4445,247
GhediItaly 8,5675,324
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0925,650
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8525,501
GrossetoItaly 8,6095,350
GrottaglieItaly 9,1325,675
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4625,258
GuidoniaItaly 8,7435,433
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8004,226
GifuJapan 14,7429,161
GaoMali 7,4134,606
GuamMariana Islands 15,8349,839
GuadalajaraMexico 4,1842,600
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,9932,481
GuaymasMexico 5,1673,211
GaluutMongolia 14,0118,707
GemertNetherlands 8,3125,165
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9378,039
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7967,952
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0108,084
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6617,867
GayaNiger 7,8004,847
GardermoenNorway 8,7835,458
GeiloNorway 8,6325,364
GdanskPoland 9,1985,716
GalatiRomania 9,9486,182
Gor’KijRussia 10,7216,662
GorznyjRussia 11,3687,064
GridinoRussia 9,9326,172
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6547,863
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3134,544
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9224,923
GijonSpain 7,2904,530
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2996,400
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2216,973
GoteborgSweden 8,8055,472
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7995,468
GothenburgSweden 8,8055,472
GunnarnSweden 9,1615,693
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2575,131
GabesTunisia 8,4825,271
GafsaTunisia 8,3675,199
GiresunTurkey 10,8726,756
GoztepeTurkey 10,1146,285
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,3697,686
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,3207,656
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7884,840
GajvoronUkraine 10,0356,236
GeniceskUkraine 10,4506,494
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,6602,274
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3595,816
Galva, IlUsa 4,4882,789
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8492,392
Geneva, NeUsa 4,9143,054
Genoa, NeUsa 4,9143,054
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,9553,700
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8822,413
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1562,583
Golconda, NvUsa 6,2383,876
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4222,126
Goodland, KsUsa 5,0323,127
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,0383,131
Grafton, NdUsa 5,4253,371
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6872,291
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,9303,063
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,5023,419
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,4492,765
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,7424,190
Gravette, ArUsa 4,3392,696
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,1933,849
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,7092,926
Greenfield, InUsa 4,1912,605
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,6602,274
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5622,213
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,9092,429
Greenville, MsUsa 3,8472,391
Greenville, OhUsa 4,1482,578
Greenville, PaUsa 4,0682,528
Greenville, TxUsa 4,2092,616
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,5332,196
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,4622,152
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,3932,730
Groton, CtUsa 3,8992,423
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7775,454
GuanareVenezuela 401249
GuasdualitoVenezuela 383238
GuiriaVenezuela 752468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -