Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,0888,133
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1025,035
HuamboAngola 9,4325,861
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89311,119
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6879,127
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6949,131
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,22910,085
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3083,298
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3385,181
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2962,670
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3222,686
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,2922,667
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2833,283
Harrow, OnCanada 4,2682,652
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2734,519
Hope, BcCanada 6,9474,317
HaikouChina 17,09510,623
HailarChina 13,8148,584
HamiChina 14,2418,849
HetanChina 14,1328,782
HavanaCuba 2,4591,528
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,412877
HigueyDominican Republic 1,389863
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,469913
HelwanEgypt 10,5126,533
HurguadaEgypt 10,7936,707
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9134,917
HelsinkiFinland 9,5305,922
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5485,933
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4915,277
HamburgGermany 8,6335,365
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6325,364
HannoverGermany 8,5975,342
HelgolandGermany 8,5035,284
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6435,371
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8546,123
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8404,250
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,5225,917
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8036,092
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6594,759
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,4479,599
HaifaIsrael 10,7916,706
HaboroJapan 13,6828,502
HachijojimaJapan 14,7839,187
HachinoheJapan 14,0368,722
HagiJapan 15,0859,374
HakodateJapan 13,9588,674
HamadaJapan 15,0099,327
HamamatsuJapan 14,7539,167
HikoneJapan 14,7809,184
HimejiJapan 14,8989,258
HiradoJapan 15,2669,486
HirooJapan 13,7898,568
HiroshimaJapan 15,0419,346
HitaJapan 15,2149,454
HitoyoshiJapan 15,3309,526
HunLibya 9,0385,616
HomboriMali 7,2384,498
HomalinMyanmar 16,0749,989
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,99010,558
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,001
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9308,035
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0168,089
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
HororataNew Zealand 12,9118,023
HyderabadPakistan 14,1018,762
HuanucoPeru 2,0271,259
HelPoland 9,2125,724
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,5448,416
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6577,244
HatangaRussia 11,2957,019
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8646,751
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2344,495
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5577,182
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1795,704
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7779,183
HaejuSouth Korea 14,9149,268
HyesanSouth Korea 14,4919,005
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,27610,114
HalaibSudan 11,1896,953
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2196,971
HudeibaSudan 11,0026,837
HaparandaSweden 9,4565,876
HarnosandSweden 9,1655,695
HamaSyria 10,8926,768
HassakahSyria 11,2026,961
Hua HinThailand 17,51210,882
HakkariTurkey 11,4237,098
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9724,954
HersonUkraine 10,2706,382
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8106,096
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,0272,502
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2302,628
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,1522,580
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8992,423
Hart, MiUsa 4,5772,844
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0102,492
Hartington, NeUsa 4,9983,106
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3432,078
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3713,338
Hays, KsUsa 4,8283,000
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,6094,107
Hebron, NeUsa 4,8383,006
Helena, MtUsa 6,1803,840
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,2232,624
Henderson, NcUsa 3,4862,166
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5342,196
Hermit, CoUsa 5,3243,309
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9332,444
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4552,147
Highmore, SdUsa 5,2843,283
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8362,384
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,2412,636
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,3432,699
Holly, CoUsa 4,9613,083
Homer, AkUsa 9,0795,642
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,3112,679
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,9712,468
Horton, KsUsa 4,6602,896
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3713,338
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,7582,335
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,5652,837
Houma, LaUsa 3,5652,215
Houston, TexasUsa 3,9362,446
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,8892,416
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7342,320
Huron, SdUsa 5,1913,226
HanoiVietnam 16,90510,505
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,01911,197
HarareZimbabwe 11,1296,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -