Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4255,235
In SalahAlgeria 7,7194,797
InnsbruckAustria 8,6645,384
IbiriteBrazil 3,8802,411
IguatuBrazil 3,4262,129
IlheusBrazil 3,9062,428
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5731,599
IndaialBrazil 4,1712,592
IpameriBrazil 3,4002,113
IraiBrazil 4,0142,494
IreceBrazil 3,4382,136
ItaberabaBrazil 3,6442,265
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,443897
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7271,073
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,8022,362
ItaperunaBrazil 4,1322,568
ItapevaBrazil 3,9112,430
ItirucuBrazil 3,7382,323
ItuacuBrazil 3,6472,266
IvinhemaBrazil 3,4952,172
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2735,141
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8863,658
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4025,221
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4043,979
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3205,170
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9851,855
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,8353,626
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,9664,329
ImbertDominican Republic 1,548962
IzobambaEcuador 1,426886
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5836,577
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5091,559
IoanninaGreece 9,4265,858
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1144,421
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8394,871
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,8939,254
IranshahrIran 13,3278,281
IstranaItaly 8,7115,413
IidaJapan 14,6779,120
IizukaJapan 15,1909,439
IrakoJapan 14,7969,194
IriomotejimaJapan 16,40010,191
IrozakiJapan 14,7059,138
IshigakijimaJapan 16,39610,188
IshinomakiJapan 14,2338,845
IwamizawaJapan 13,7838,565
IzuharaJapan 15,1929,440
IrbidJordan 10,8756,758
IfraneMorocco 7,0754,396
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0748,124
IlorinNigeria 7,9434,936
InchonNorth Korea 14,9469,287
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,1335,676
IslamabadPakistan 13,9528,670
IquitosPeru 1,280796
IloiloPhilippines 17,83411,082
IasiRomania 9,8916,146
IcaRussia 12,0957,516
IlirnejRussia 10,7676,691
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,1168,151
IrkutskRussia 13,4718,371
Ivdel’Russia 11,3287,039
IbizaSpain 7,7554,819
IspartaTurkey 10,2906,394
IstanbulTurkey 10,1076,281
IzmirTurkey 9,9866,205
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6295,984
IzmailUkraine 10,0136,222
Imperial, NeUsa 5,1663,210
Independence, KsUsa 4,4832,786
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,2542,644
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,1782,596
Indianola, IaUsa 4,6812,909
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,3093,299
Inverness, FlUsa 2,9611,840
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,7702,964
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,8483,013
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,1302,566
IsokaZambia 11,2326,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -