Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5698,432
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7058,516
JuninArgentina 4,5802,846
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,7762,346
JacobinaBrazil 3,5602,212
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5182,186
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9092,429
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,5402,200
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,0712,530
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5764,087
JiuquanChina 14,7099,140
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8851,171
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,480920
JimaniDominican Republic 1,433890
JoensuuFinland 9,7616,065
JokioinenFinland 9,4635,881
JyvskylFinland 9,5645,943
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1134,420
JulianehbGreenland 6,3263,931
JagdalpurIndia 15,6549,728
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,38912,048
JerusalemIsrael 10,8336,732
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,0681,285
JosNigeria 8,4065,224
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2685,138
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2825,146
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,9378,661
JhelumPakistan 14,0448,727
JiwaniPakistan 13,5288,407
JuliacaPeru 2,4231,506
JakutskRussia 12,2917,638
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2246,975
JenisejskRussia 12,6047,832
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5108,395
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4028,328
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2284,492
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4577,119
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9187,406
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,8806,761
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0694,393
JubaSudan 10,9516,805
JokkmokkSweden 9,2615,755
JönköpingSweden 8,9335,551
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9285,548
JendoubaTunisia 8,3775,205
JerbaTunisia 8,5445,309
JerseyUk 7,7114,792
JaltaUkraine 10,4426,489
Jackson, MsUsa 3,7332,320
Jackson, TnUsa 3,9322,443
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,0841,917
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,3822,723
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,9662,464
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1035,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -