Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6068,455
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5358,411
KhostAfghanistan 13,7398,538
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4438,354
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6354,745
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12310,640
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8855,521
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5227,160
KandiBenin 7,7474,814
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0093,113
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0103,113
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Kenora, OnCanada 5,4613,393
Kingston, OnCanada 4,3232,687
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6995,406
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7114,792
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7753,589
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,4392,758
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7208,526
KashiChina 13,7078,518
KunmingChina 16,38910,184
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2815,768
KhargaEgypt 10,5146,534
KosseirEgypt 10,8686,753
KajaaniFinland 9,6395,990
KuopioFinland 9,6596,002
KuusamoFinland 9,6836,017
KarlsruheGermany 8,4645,259
KasselGermany 8,5675,323
KonstanzGermany 8,5065,286
KumasiGhana 7,2764,521
KalamataGreece 9,5525,936
KerkiraGreece 9,3505,810
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6485,996
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8834,277
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8334,868
KankanGuinea 6,4133,985
KindiaGuinea 6,0243,743
KissidougouGuinea 6,3303,933
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6535,999
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,84310,467
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,84410,467
KeszthelyHungary 9,1085,660
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5104,667
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8809,868
KotaIndia 14,7409,160
KozhikodeIndia 15,5159,641
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,71911,632
KermanIran 12,8537,987
KermanshahIran 11,8277,350
Khoram AbadIran 11,9607,432
KilkennyIreland 7,4874,652
KingstonJamaica 1,6511,026
KagoshimaJapan 15,4049,572
KanazawaJapan 14,6389,096
KaruizawaJapan 14,5649,050
KatsuuraJapan 14,5769,057
KawaguchikoJapan 14,6299,091
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5908,445
KobeJapan 14,8849,249
KochiJapan 15,0719,366
KofuJapan 14,6259,088
KumagayaJapan 14,5389,034
KumamotoJapan 15,2739,491
KumejimaJapan 16,0869,996
KureJapan 15,0539,354
KushiroJapan 13,6758,498
KutchanJapan 13,8598,612
KyotoJapan 14,8299,215
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2428,229
KitaleKenya 11,3787,070
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0877,511
KufraLibya 9,8076,094
KaunasLithuania 9,5325,923
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3535,812
KybartaiLithuania 9,4675,883
KarongaMalawi 11,3687,064
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,23611,332
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,61311,566
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,42011,447
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,36411,411
KuantanMalaysia 18,50311,498
KuchingMalaysia 19,13111,888
KayesMali 6,1883,845
KeniebaMali 6,2043,855
KidalMali 7,5644,700
KitaMali 6,3963,974
KoutiaMali 6,8294,244
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6738,496
KisinevMoldova 9,9956,211
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,0058,703
KhatgalMongolia 13,6108,458
KhovdMongolia 13,6528,483
KhujirtMongolia 14,0378,723
KhutagMongolia 13,7668,554
KenitraMorocco 6,9634,327
KalewaMyanmar 16,19810,065
KathaMyanmar 16,21410,076
KawthaungMyanmar 17,65010,968
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,49410,250
KengtungMyanmar 16,65310,348
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0059,946
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8806,140
KathmanduNepal 15,2539,479
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2168,834
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6817,880
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7327,912
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7457,920
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6777,877
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6677,872
KanoNigeria 8,3515,189
KangnungNorth Korea 14,8459,225
KarasjokNorway 9,4825,892
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4955,279
KristiansandNorway 8,5775,330
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6585,380
KhasabOman 12,9678,058
KarachiPakistan 14,0078,704
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0158,709
KhanpurPakistan 14,0978,760
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8108,582
KororPalau 17,15110,658
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3065,783
KlodzkoPoland 9,0635,632
KoszalinPoland 9,0395,617
KrakowPoland 9,2905,773
KalakanRussia 13,1898,196
KaliningradRussia 9,3245,794
KamenskoeRussia 11,1386,921
KandalaksaRussia 9,7976,088
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1886,331
KazanRussia 11,0496,866
KemRussia 9,9526,184
KerchRussia 10,5916,581
KhabarovskRussia 13,5478,418
KirenskRussia 12,8958,013
KirovRussia 10,9296,791
KljuciRussia 11,7977,331
KolpasevRussia 12,3737,689
KorfRussia 11,2857,013
KostromaRussia 10,4906,519
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,7306,668
KotlasRussia 10,6586,623
KrasnodarRussia 10,8086,716
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8657,373
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4607,121
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8727,999
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,9326,172
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2446,987
KurganRussia 11,9177,406
KurskRussia 10,3966,460
KyraRussia 13,8188,586
KigaliRwanda 10,8756,758
KoldaSenegal 5,7993,604
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1683,833
KosiceSlovakia 9,4035,843
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5616,563
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,5359,032
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,14210,031
KadugliSudan 10,6596,624
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7676,691
KassalaSudan 11,3007,022
KhartoumSudan 10,8916,768
KostiSudan 10,9446,801
KalmarSweden 9,0615,631
KaresuandoSweden 9,3695,822
KarlstadSweden 8,9005,531
KristianstadSweden 8,9215,543
KamishliSyria 11,2256,975
KanchanaburiThailand 17,35310,783
Khlong YaiThailand 17,75411,032
Khon KaenThailand 17,28210,739
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,50710,879
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,40010,812
KairouanTunisia 8,4895,275
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8436,738
KarsTurkey 11,2636,999
KastamonuTurkey 10,4866,516
KayseriTurkey 10,6916,643
KonyaTurkey 10,4586,499
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3987,704
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,0398,102
KinlossUk 7,9024,910
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4446,490
KievUkraine 10,0476,243
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5316,544
KirovogradUkraine 10,2026,340
KlepininoUkraine 10,4166,473
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3266,417
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6255,981
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2866,392
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,3952,731
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4243,992
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,5842,848
Keene, NhUsa 4,1192,560
Kenton, OhUsa 4,2062,613
Kenton, OkUsa 4,9683,087
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5481,583
Kimball, NeUsa 5,2993,293
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3735,825
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5452,824
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3822,102
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,6574,137
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7012,300
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1315,674
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5995,965
KabompoZambia 10,3516,432
KabweZambia 10,8186,723
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8216,724
KafirondaZambia 10,7646,689
KaomaZambia 10,4286,480
KasamaZambia 11,0706,879
KasempaZambia 10,5286,542
KawambwaZambia 10,8426,737
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9606,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -