Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8314,866
LuandaAngola 9,1025,656
LuenaAngola 9,8686,132
La PlataArgentina 4,6832,910
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,1501,957
La RiojaArgentina 3,9542,457
LaboulayeArgentina 4,5022,798
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,2963,912
Las LomitasArgentina 3,5132,183
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7979,195
LavertonAustralia 15,2199,457
LearmonthAustralia 18,22011,322
LongreachAustralia 16,11310,013
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,11310,013
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4208,961
Low HeadAustralia 14,8609,234
LinzAustria 8,8815,519
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1215,046
LerwickUk 8,1205,046
La PazBolivia 2,5231,568
LavrasBrazil 3,9132,431
LencoisBrazil 3,5602,212
LinharesBrazil 4,1352,570
LondrinaBrazil 3,7332,320
LomBulgaria 9,5935,961
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3943,973
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,9283,063
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7004,785
Langara, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4513,387
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4163,987
London, OnCanada 4,3132,680
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9984,349
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3533,948
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9934,346
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9893,721
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,0322,505
LanzhouChina 15,2309,464
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4249,584
Las GaviotasColombia 419260
LimonCosta Rica 1,7591,093
LarnacaCyprus 10,6196,599
LimassolCyprus 10,5716,569
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6866,640
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2286,356
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5475,311
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,370851
La VegaDominican Republic 1,485923
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,384860
LuperonDominican Republic 1,570976
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,484922
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,7251,072
LuxorEgypt 10,7246,664
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5701,597
Laucala BayFiji 12,7587,928
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7136,036
Le MansFrance 7,8484,877
LilleFrance 8,1155,043
LyonFrance 8,1575,069
LambarnGabon 8,6605,382
LastourvilleGabon 8,9365,553
LibrevilleGabon 8,5565,317
LeipzigGermany 8,7725,451
LindenbergGermany 8,8955,528
LamiaGreece 9,5725,948
LarissaGreece 9,5645,943
LemnosGreece 9,7866,081
LimnosGreece 9,8006,090
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,298807
LabeGuinea 6,0863,782
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9416,177
La CeibaHonduras 2,3641,469
La MesaHonduras 2,4561,526
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2218,837
LudhianaIndia 14,3528,919
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7165,416
LatinaItaly 8,7565,441
LatronicoItaly 9,0155,602
LecceItaly 9,1965,714
LodwarKenya 11,4207,096
Luang PrabangLaos 16,90410,505
LiepajaLatvia 9,3465,807
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4265,857
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3165,168
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4045,844
LabuanMalaysia 18,70411,623
LuqaMalta 8,8855,521
Le LamentinMartinique 1,176731
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,9723,090
LashioMyanmar 16,40410,193
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7357,914
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7497,922
LagosNigeria 7,8214,860
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6055,347
LillehammerNorway 8,7635,445
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,1878,816
La VictoriaParaguay 3,3312,070
LimaPeru 2,2851,420
LegaspiPhilippines 17,53510,896
LisbonPortugal 6,8604,263
LeninbadRussia 13,2558,237
LevsiRussia 11,6277,225
LungiSierra Leone 5,9893,722
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8985,529
LanzaroteSpain 6,1853,844
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5204,673
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4625,259
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4705,264
LatakiaSyria 10,7956,708
LampangThailand 16,94610,530
LoeiThailand 17,13510,648
Lop BuriThailand 17,34210,776
LomeTogo 7,5944,719
LeemingUk 7,9094,915
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1215,046
London, EnglandUk 7,9044,912
London-GatwickUk 7,9054,912
LynehamUk 7,7934,843
L’VovUkraine 9,5885,958
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0756,260
LozovajaUkraine 10,4876,517
LubnyUkraine 10,2276,355
LuckUkraine 9,6886,020
LuganskUkraine 10,7046,652
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,7892,976
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,5212,810
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,7002,299
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7852,352
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1071,931
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,2852,663
Laketown, UtUsa 5,8453,632
Lamar, MoUsa 4,4362,756
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2272,627
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,6722,903
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,7353,564
Langdon, NdUsa 5,5573,453
Laramie, WyUsa 5,4333,376
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,1252,564
Larned, KsUsa 4,7552,955
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,0323,127
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,8733,650
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7742,345
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,5762,844
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1102,554
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,9573,080
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,3762,719
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,5172,807
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,1973,229
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,9682,466
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6322,257
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7782,347
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7532,332
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,5014,040
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2142,619
Lexington, MoUsa 4,5172,807
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7172,310
Libby, MtUsa 6,5124,046
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,8273,000
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8002,362
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,3103,300
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0642,525
Llano, TxUsa 4,2882,664
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,2323,251
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,0383,752
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,0553,762
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,0643,768
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,1243,184
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,4862,166
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,0072,490
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7202,312
Loup City, NeUsa 4,9943,103
Lowville, NyUsa 4,2552,644
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,6712,903
Luling, TxUsa 4,0982,547
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4473,385
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6632,276
LivingstoneZambia 10,5676,566
LundaziZambia 11,3117,029
LusakaZambia 10,8276,728
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8246,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -