Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,1868,194
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3188,276
MilianaAlgeria 7,7904,841
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,0865,646
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4707,128
Malarg EArgentina 4,6382,882
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,2743,277
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,0103,113
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,3592,709
MendozaArgentina 4,3452,700
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,3392,696
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,1852,601
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7299,774
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2368,225
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17411,294
MeekatharraAustralia 17,65310,970
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2279,462
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2089,450
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6599,731
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4899,625
Mount IsaAustralia 16,68910,371
MuharraqBahrain 12,4437,732
MinskBelarus 9,7886,082
MogilevBelarus 9,9476,181
MaunBotswana 10,3376,423
MacapaBrazil 1,9491,211
MacauBrazil 3,6492,268
MaceioBrazil 3,9382,447
MachadoBrazil 3,8882,416
ManausBrazil 1,327824
MarabaBrazil 2,4061,495
MaringaBrazil 3,6982,298
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,7451,084
Monte AzulBrazil 3,6092,242
Monte SantoBrazil 3,6272,254
MonteiroBrazil 3,7192,311
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,6372,260
Morada NovaBrazil 3,4662,154
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,4922,170
MamfeCameroon 8,4845,272
MarouaCameroon 8,9855,584
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0404,375
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,5372,819
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2413,878
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3385,181
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5384,685
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3143,924
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1114,419
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4492,765
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7192,932
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,4132,742
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,4122,741
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0473,757
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1623,208
Morden, MbCanada 5,5763,465
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,4632,774
MoundouChad 9,2025,718
MatecanaColombia 924574
MoroniComoros 12,3987,704
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1705,699
MarstalDenmark 8,6815,395
Melville HallDominica 1,242772
MichesDominican Republic 1,435892
MocaDominican Republic 1,505935
MoncionDominican Republic 1,526948
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,590988
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,427887
MilagroEcuador 1,6291,012
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0976,275
MinyaEgypt 10,4866,516
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4475,249
MassawaEritrea 11,6197,220
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8734,892
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2695,760
MarseilleFrance 8,1445,061
MontpellierFrance 8,0475,000
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,519944
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0124,978
MakokouGabon 8,9365,553
MayumbaGabon 8,7425,432
MitzicGabon 8,7865,460
MkamboGabon 9,0485,623
MoandaGabon 9,0095,598
MouilaGabon 8,7625,445
MagdeburgGermany 8,7225,420
MunichGermany 8,7075,410
MünsterGermany 8,4515,251
MethoniGreece 9,5265,920
MilosGreece 9,7716,072
MitiliniGreece 9,9286,169
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9236,166
MacentaGuinea 6,3963,975
MamouGuinea 6,1093,796
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5977,207
MiskolcHungary 9,3665,820
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3489,538
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,7239,149
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,8519,229
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7639,795
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,40211,435
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,55310,908
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,13811,271
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,93010,520
MashhadIran 12,7727,936
Malin HeadIreland 7,5964,721
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5555,316
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0895,648
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9775,579
MilanItaly 8,4895,275
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4485,250
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6165,354
ManIvory Coast 6,6204,114
MaebashiJapan 14,5329,030
MaizuruJapan 14,8089,202
MakurazakiJapan 15,4439,597
MatsueJapan 14,9119,266
MatsumotoJapan 14,6039,074
MatsuyamaJapan 15,0809,371
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,9229,894
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3898,941
MishimaJapan 14,6559,107
MitoJapan 14,4598,985
MiyakejimaJapan 14,7119,142
MiyakoJapan 14,0918,756
MiyakojimaJapan 16,30410,132
MiyakonojoJapan 15,3639,547
MiyazakiJapan 15,3289,525
MombetsuJapan 13,6068,455
MoriokaJapan 14,1288,779
MuroranJapan 13,9028,639
MurotomisakiJapan 15,0719,365
MutsuJapan 13,9848,690
Ma’AnJordan 10,9256,789
MafraqJordan 10,9166,783
MombasaKenya 11,9447,422
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3659,548
MaseruLesotho 10,8256,727
MonroviaLiberia 6,3143,924
MisratahLibya 8,9435,557
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7427,918
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,4937,763
MananjaryMadagascar 12,9338,037
MorondavaMadagascar 12,5177,778
MakhangaMalawi 11,5477,175
MangochiMalawi 11,5477,175
MwmosaMalawi 11,5917,203
MzimbaMalawi 11,3547,055
MzuzuMalawi 11,3947,080
MalaccaMalaysia 18,54111,521
MersingMalaysia 18,65711,594
MiriMalaysia 18,83611,705
MaleMaldives 15,5389,655
MenakaMali 7,6554,757
MoptiMali 6,9774,336
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3188,276
MazatlanMexico 4,5712,841
MeridaMexico 2,8971,800
Mexico CityMexico 3,7272,316
MonterreyMexico 4,1022,549
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9372,446
MaantyMongolia 14,0498,730
MandalgoviMongolia 14,2078,829
MatadMongolia 14,0778,747
MurenMongolia 13,6978,511
MarrakechMorocco 6,7714,208
MeknesMorocco 7,0504,381
MideltMorocco 7,0984,411
MaputoMozambique 11,3127,029
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1317,539
MandalayMyanmar 16,41110,198
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,50410,256
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,43910,837
MindatMyanmar 16,34410,156
MonywaMyanmar 16,34710,158
MyeikMyanmar 17,43910,837
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,14710,034
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3065,161
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8397,978
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8587,990
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8948,012
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8537,987
ManaguaNicaragua 2,1711,349
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1441,332
MagariaNiger 8,3855,210
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7175,417
MaradiNiger 8,1865,087
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8465,497
MakurdiNigeria 8,3835,209
MinnaNigeria 8,1495,064
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,2319,465
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0075,597
MajisOman 13,0788,127
MasirahOman 13,4468,356
Muscat  Oman 13,2708,246
MultanPakistan 14,0588,736
MurreePakistan 13,9518,669
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,33010,147
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,2222,002
MoyobambaPeru 1,7151,066
MactanPhilippines 17,78411,051
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,52510,890
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0394,374
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2515,748
MagadanRussia 11,9687,437
MahackalaRussia 11,5137,154
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,3216,413
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,3216,413
MarkovoRussia 10,8306,730
MinusinskRussia 13,0778,126
MogocaRussia 13,3188,276
MoscowRussia 10,3696,444
MurmanskRussia 9,7856,080
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4397,108
MatamSenegal 6,0003,729
MogadishuSomalia 12,5057,771
MadridSpain 7,3724,581
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3614,574
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0114,978
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2044,476
MelillaSpain 7,3104,542
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5474,690
MalakalSudan 10,8906,767
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1716,942
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3205,170
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,76710,419
Mae SariangThailand 16,87210,484
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,04510,592
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,35010,781
MalatyaTurkey 10,9186,785
MersinTurkey 10,6656,627
MuglaTurkey 10,1096,282
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8324,867
ManstonUk 8,0124,979
MeloUruguay 4,5092,802
MercedesUruguay 4,4952,793
MontevideoUruguay 4,7122,928
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3912,107
Madison, FlUsa 3,1991,988
Madison, InUsa 4,0522,518
Madison, NeUsa 4,9333,065
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,6342,880
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,6992,920
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,6522,891
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1432,575
Marengo, IlUsa 4,5142,805
Marion, InUsa 4,2872,664
Marion, NcUsa 3,6322,257
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,8823,034
Marshall, TxUsa 4,0422,512
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8002,362
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3015,780
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,9912,480
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,9923,724
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,1362,570
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7752,346
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,6942,917
Medford, WiUsa 4,8643,022
Mellette, SdUsa 5,2843,283
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9532,456
Mena, ArUsa 4,2002,610
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,6492,268
Mexia, TxUsa 4,1362,570
Mexico, MoUsa 4,4022,735
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5721,598
Midland, TxUsa 4,5992,858
Milan, MnUsa 5,1233,183
Milbank, SdUsa 5,1743,215
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,7873,596
Milford, DeUsa 3,7282,317
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3872,105
Millen, GaUsa 3,3182,062
Millport, OhUsa 4,0992,547
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0242,501
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,5542,830
Minden, NeUsa 4,9753,092
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,9733,091
Minonk, IlUsa 4,4152,744
Missoula, MtUsa 6,3343,936
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4812,163
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,5372,819
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,5212,810
Monroe, NcUsa 3,4772,161
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,1233,183
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5052,178
Montrose, CoUsa 5,3993,355
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8362,384
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,3512,082
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6322,257
Moro, OrUsa 6,7154,173
Morris, MnUsa 5,2073,236
Morrison, IlUsa 4,5422,823
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6922,294
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,3692,715
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,5432,823
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,5402,821
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,2532,643
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,1522,580
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,8222,375
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,5062,800
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3482,702
MaiquetiaVenezuela 496308
MaracaiboVenezuela 675420
MaracayVenezuela 454282
MaturinVenezuela 620385
Mene GrandeVenezuela 555345
MeridaVenezuela 488303
MagoyeZambia 10,7396,673
MansaZambia 10,8296,729
MbalaZambia 11,0796,885
MfuweZambia 11,1826,948
MisamfuZambia 11,0816,886
MonguZambia 10,2576,374
MpikaZambia 11,1176,908
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2536,993
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8056,714
MumbwaZambia 10,6866,641
MwinilungaZambia 10,3566,436
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,1146,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -