Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5408,414
NeuquenArgentina 5,0173,118
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,6792,908
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6818,502
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,66010,353
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9789,308
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8559,852
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3531,462
NatitingouBenin 7,5824,711
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,1712,592
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9405,555
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6465,373
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6263,496
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9233,059
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2393,256
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0014,972
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3643,955
North Bay, OnCanada 4,6142,867
N’DjamenaChad 9,0555,627
NanchangChina 16,13210,025
NanjingChina 15,7199,768
NanningChina 16,77910,427
NicosiaCyprus 10,5836,577
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7835,458
NaguaDominican Republic 1,490926
NeybaDominican Republic 1,432890
NegeleEthiopia 11,8197,345
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8657,995
NandiFiji 12,8657,995
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4025,842
NancyFrance 8,3015,158
NantesFrance 7,6964,782
NiceFrance 8,3065,162
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8335,489
NurembergGermany 8,6645,384
NurnbergGermany 8,6615,382
NaxosGreece 9,8496,120
NanortalikGreenland 6,2883,907
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3853,968
NordGreenland 8,7385,430
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5714,083
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5344,060
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2709,489
New DelhiIndia 14,6099,078
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8705,512
NaganoJapan 14,5549,044
NagasakiJapan 15,3169,518
NagoJapan 16,0099,948
NagoyaJapan 14,7539,168
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,0609,980
NaraJapan 14,8549,230
NazeJapan 15,7639,795
NemuroJapan 13,5838,441
NiigataJapan 14,3968,946
NikkoJapan 14,4798,997
NobeokaJapan 15,2549,479
NairobiKenya 11,5987,207
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1696,319
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5528,421
NidaLithuania 9,3505,810
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9538,049
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,9558,050
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4267,100
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4317,104
NaraMali 6,6374,124
NioroMali 6,4153,987
NemaMauritania 6,6444,129
NouakchottMauritania 5,7393,566
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9668,679
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6277,847
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8858,007
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6777,877
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1301,323
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8325,488
NiameyNiger 7,6554,757
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1665,696
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4945,899
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,1105,661
NawabshahPakistan 14,0488,729
NokkundiPakistan 13,4258,343
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,0511,896
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,53210,895
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6006,587
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,5878,443
NikolaevRussia 10,2166,348
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,9078,020
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6147,217
NizneangarskRussia 13,1218,153
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,1138,148
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2286,977
NovgorodRussia 9,9276,169
NovosibirskRussia 12,6817,880
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,20410,069
No. 6Sudan 10,8016,712
NyalaSudan 10,1226,290
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,25910,725
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,23110,708
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,86711,103
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,95910,538
NarathiwatThailand 18,18111,298
NigdeTurkey 10,6416,613
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1937,577
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3876,455
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,2492,641
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,2492,641
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,8652,402
Natchez, MsUsa 3,7612,337
Neosho, MoUsa 4,3562,707
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,0002,485
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8792,410
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,0682,528
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,7692,964
New London, WiUsa 4,7252,936
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5452,203
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5612,213
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,9353,067
New YorkUsa 3,9272,440
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,8852,414
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9002,423
Newark, NjUsa 3,8972,422
Newberry, MiUsa 4,7732,966
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4362,135
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5492,827
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4892,168
Newport, TnUsa 3,6752,284
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7666,069
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5302,193
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,9573,080
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,8924,283
North Loup, NeUsa 5,0513,139
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,0923,164
Norton, KsUsa 4,9653,085
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,1792,597
NdolaZambia 10,8256,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -