Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5274,677
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5754,707
OranArgentina 3,2782,037
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27011,353
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,62910,334
OstendeBelgium 8,1175,044
ObidosBrazil 1,606998
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2584,510
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,4252,750
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,4242,749
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2323,251
OdenseDenmark 8,6845,396
OtavaloEcuador 1,365848
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4547,739
OuluFinland 9,5215,917
OroomiehIran 11,5277,163
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4695,263
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6054,105
ObihiroJapan 13,7398,538
OfunatoJapan 14,1558,796
OitaJapan 15,1929,441
OkayamaJapan 14,9499,289
OkinoerabuJapan 15,8939,876
OmaezakiJapan 14,7399,159
OmuJapan 13,6048,453
OnahamaJapan 14,3858,939
OsakaJapan 14,8719,241
OshimaJapan 14,6649,112
OtaruJapan 13,8218,589
OwaseJapan 14,8949,255
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8624,264
OujoaMorocco 7,3924,594
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9088,643
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0338,099
OphirNew Zealand 13,0328,098
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6277,847
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1078,145
OcotalNicaragua 2,2361,390
OrlandNorway 8,7605,443
OsloNorway 8,7605,443
OhotskRussia 12,2397,606
OkhotskRussia 12,2397,606
OlekminskRussia 12,5817,818
OlenekRussia 11,7137,278
OmskRussia 12,3157,652
OnegaRussia 10,1436,303
OrenburgRussia 11,6017,209
OymyakonRussia 11,8747,379
OviedoSpain 7,2654,515
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9955,590
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9864,963
OdessaUkraine 10,1396,301
OvrucUkraine 9,9076,156
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7312,319
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,9913,102
Oakland, MdUsa 3,8292,380
Oakley, IdUsa 6,0623,767
Oconto, WiUsa 4,7362,943
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,3792,721
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,4732,780
Olathe, KsUsa 4,5762,844
Olivia, MnUsa 5,0543,141
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9354,310
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,8132,991
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,8252,999
Oolitic, InUsa 4,1432,574
Orlando, FlUsa 2,8721,784
Orono, MeUsa 4,3212,685
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,6822,910
Oswego, NyUsa 4,2392,634
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,4222,748
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,5762,844
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,0332,506
Owosso, MiUsa 4,4102,741
Ozark, ArUsa 4,2002,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -