Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5977,206
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,06210,603
ParanaArgentina 4,2852,663
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,1372,571
PehuajoArgentina 4,7102,927
PergaminoArgentina 4,5132,805
PigeArgentina 4,8963,042
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,2242,625
PosadasArgentina 3,9302,442
PresidenciaArgentina 3,7432,326
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,3422,698
Punta IndioArgentina 4,7412,946
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12810,644
Port HedlandAustralia 18,30311,373
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4873,410
ParakouBenin 7,7224,799
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8292,379
ParacatuBrazil 3,4502,144
ParanaBrazil 3,0091,870
ParanaguaBrazil 4,0772,533
ParanaibaBrazil 3,3852,104
ParintinsBrazil 1,545960
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0351,886
Passo FundoBrazil 4,1562,582
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,5882,230
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3282,068
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6782,285
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,7952,358
PeixeBrazil 2,9161,812
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4572,148
PicosBrazil 3,2402,013
PiraiBrazil 4,1042,551
PirenopolisBrazil 3,1871,980
PompeuBrazil 3,7472,328
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,4402,138
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9091,186
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,0152,495
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7071,061
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,3822,723
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8121,748
PosseBrazil 3,2432,015
PlevenBulgaria 9,7076,032
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7336,048
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,87111,105
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0704,393
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1174,423
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8284,243
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,5242,811
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,3632,711
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4533,388
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1734,457
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6722,903
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,6453,508
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2663,894
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2364,497
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7214,798
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9593,703
ParronChile 4,5092,802
Puerto AysenChile 5,7573,578
Puerto MonttChile 5,3243,308
Punta ArenasChile 6,5874,093
PingbianChina 15,8469,847
PeralesColombia 869540
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9541,214
PragueCzech Republic 8,8945,527
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,397868
PimentelDominican Republic 1,473915
PoloDominican Republic 1,386862
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,546961
PichilingueEcuador 1,554966
PortoviejoEcuador 1,6471,024
PuyoEcuador 1,440895
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5696,567
ParisFrance 8,0234,985
PerpignanFrance 7,9454,937
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8018,576
Port-GentilGabon 8,4965,280
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,5761,601
PotsdamGermany 8,8255,484
PatrasGreece 9,5175,914
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8254,862
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3333,936
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,297806
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,456905
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0441,270
PecsHungary 9,1865,708
PambanIndia 15,9469,909
PuneIndia 14,9669,300
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,54911,526
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,24611,960
PadovaItaly 8,6925,401
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6315,364
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7825,457
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7635,446
PantelleriaItaly 8,6615,382
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5655,322
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4545,253
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7295,424
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8645,508
PiacenzaItaly 8,5195,294
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5625,321
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7185,418
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7585,442
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9985,591
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7185,417
PrizziItaly 8,7925,463
PakseLaos 17,53510,896
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,15211,280
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,8968,635
PlaisanceMauritius 13,9058,641
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7389,158
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2805,766
PatheinMyanmar 16,80510,443
PutaoMyanmar 15,9529,913
PyiMyanmar 16,65410,349
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1038,764
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7157,901
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9711,225
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2425,122
PohangNorth Korea 15,0039,323
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,8069,201
PadidanPakistan 13,9938,696
PanjgurPakistan 13,6398,475
ParachinarPakistan 13,7158,522
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6718,495
PeshawarPakistan 13,8178,586
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,17510,051
PilarParaguay 3,8062,365
PiscoPeru 2,4131,499
PiuraPeru 1,9271,197
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0951,302
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,11511,257
PoznanPoland 9,0815,643
PrzemyslPoland 9,5045,906
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0434,377
PortalegrePortugal 7,0214,363
Porto Portugal 6,9814,338
PavelecRussia 10,5356,546
PecoraRussia 10,9046,776
PermRussia 11,3017,022
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1397,543
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0146,223
PjatigorskRussia 11,1346,919
PoronajskRussia 13,1808,190
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7036,651
Providenja BayRussia 10,1336,297
PskovRussia 9,7716,072
PodorSenegal 5,8303,623
PopradSlovakia 9,3265,795
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6766,634
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8736,756
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8814,897
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0639,982
Port SudanSudan 11,3037,024
ParamariboSuriname 1,364848
PiteňSweden 9,3375,802
PalmyraSyria 11,0456,863
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3845,832
PhetchabunThailand 17,20910,694
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,13010,645
PhraeThailand 16,99310,560
PhuketThailand 17,80511,064
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,77811,047
Prachin BuriThailand 17,45310,846
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,57010,918
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 838521
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6144,731
PoltavaUkraine 10,3446,428
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,4862,787
PradoUruguay 4,7132,929
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,7612,959
Palestine, IlUsa 4,1912,604
Pana, IlUsa 4,2802,660
Paoli, InUsa 4,0962,546
Paris, IlUsa 4,2832,661
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,2383,255
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4762,160
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,5663,459
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,3982,733
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4812,784
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,7162,930
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,5934,097
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3972,111
Peoria, IlUsa 4,4252,750
Perry, OkUsa 4,4762,781
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8282,379
Philo, OhUsa 4,0312,505
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,4933,413
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,3113,300
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0102,492
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,1973,229
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,0573,142
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0242,501
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9272,440
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9872,478
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,0922,543
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0103,735
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,1973,229
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,4222,748
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8252,377
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9864,341
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8332,382
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9442,451
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9864,341
Portage, WiUsa 4,7002,921
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1772,596
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8564,260
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,7112,927
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0572,521
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5884,094
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6422,263
Princeton, InUsa 4,1002,548
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9742,469
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,1583,205
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6339
PetaukeZambia 11,1196,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -