Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,1158,149
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,6257,224
QubaAzerbaijan 11,6597,245
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,3762,098
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8244,862
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,5322,816
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,1854,465
QuinteroChile 4,3802,722
QingdaoChina 15,2489,475
QiqiharChina 13,9568,672
QuitoEcuador 1,408875
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1008,140
QuettaPakistan 13,6928,508
Quanah, TxUsa 4,5542,830
Quitman, GaUsa 3,2532,022
Quang TriVietnam 17,40310,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -