Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,2012,610
ReconquistaArgentina 4,0182,497
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,3822,723
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,4283,994
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4102,119
RosarioArgentina 4,4032,736
RichmondAustralia 15,0339,342
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5279,649
RecifeBrazil 3,9442,451
RemansoBrazil 3,3172,062
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,7941,115
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,1782,596
Rio NegroBrazil 4,0652,526
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,2382,012
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6324,121
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5523,450
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0063,732
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0073,733
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8244,862
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8164,236
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7312,940
RuoqiangChina 14,3998,948
RandersDenmark 8,6735,389
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,476917
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,523946
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,8363,627
RumipambaEcuador 1,468912
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8436,738
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8426,737
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6486,617
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,6821,045
RostockGermany 8,7755,453
RhodesGreece 10,0986,275
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7604,822
ReykhólarIceland 7,4674,640
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3854,589
RamsarIran 12,0217,470
RashtIran 11,9177,406
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5394,685
RadicofaniItaly 8,6685,386
Resia PassItaly 8,5985,343
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7425,432
RivoltoItaly 8,7855,459
Rolle PassItaly 8,6905,400
RomeItaly 8,7235,421
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7015,407
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8175,479
RumoiJapan 13,7238,528
RigaLatvia 9,5225,917
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4835,893
RodriguesMauritius 14,5109,017
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,5288,407
RabatMorocco 6,9424,314
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,89610,499
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9316,171
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8587,990
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8737,999
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7097,898
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0408,103
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8037,956
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5427,794
RivasNicaragua 2,0971,303
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,0118,706
RebolyRussia 9,7976,088
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7876,703
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1227,533
RagaSudan 10,2556,372
RashadSudan 10,7906,705
RenkSudan 10,9796,822
RumbekSudan 10,7156,659
RanongThailand 17,65110,968
Roi EtThailand 17,36010,788
RizeTurkey 11,0416,861
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,9098,022
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0806,264
RomnyUkraine 10,2396,362
RovnoUkraine 9,7346,049
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9638,056
RochaUruguay 4,7292,938
Racine, WiUsa 4,5272,813
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,4982,173
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4593,392
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4623,394
Reading, PaUsa 3,8912,418
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,6144,110
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,9163,676
Redding, CaUsa 6,6314,120
Redlands, CaUsa 5,9453,694
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,3913,972
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,3302,691
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6242,252
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6242,252
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6872,291
Rochester, MnUsa 4,8543,016
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2282,627
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,9573,080
Rockford, IlUsa 4,5372,819
Rockville, InUsa 4,2362,632
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,8202,995
Rome, GaUsa 3,5812,225
Roseau, MnUsa 5,4643,395
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,7814,214
Roswell, NmUsa 4,8653,023
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7492,330
Rushville, IlUsa 4,4332,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -