Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2118,210
ShkoderAlbania 9,3045,782
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2115,102
SaltaArgentina 3,4562,148
San AntonioArgentina 5,2263,248
San LuisArgentina 4,3872,726
San RafaelArgentina 4,5322,816
Santa RosaArgentina 4,7642,960
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7892,354
SarmientoArgentina 5,7573,577
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9839,310
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9859,312
SalzburgAustria 8,7915,463
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5607,184
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7707,314
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6997,270
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1873,223
SaveBenin 7,7144,794
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7051,681
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2075,722
SalvadorBrazil 3,8472,391
Santa MariaBrazil 4,2522,642
SantaremBrazil 1,7121,064
SantosBrazil 4,0602,523
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,7932,357
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2341,388
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5532,208
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,2702,653
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,0702,529
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,9842,476
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7521,710
Sao MateusBrazil 4,1032,549
São PauloBrazil 4,0032,488
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,7662,341
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,7061,060
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5452,203
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7252,315
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,8212,375
SobralBrazil 3,2081,993
SoureBrazil 2,2381,391
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,1811,977
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,6582,895
SurubimBrazil 3,8532,395
SadovoBulgaria 9,7486,057
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6175,976
SofiaBulgaria 9,6155,975
SiemreapCambodia 17,64210,963
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2632,649
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3562,707
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7714,829
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0364,372
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5932,854
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2413,879
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,7702,964
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4083,361
Scott, SkCanada 6,3663,956
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9003,045
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2952,669
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,3862,725
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5685,324
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3973,354
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3903,349
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8734,271
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5454,689
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7862,974
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4922,791
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1593,827
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1663,831
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5052,800
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9213,680
SalCape Verde 4,9833,097
SantiagoChile 4,4242,749
SewellChile 4,4862,787
ShanghaiChina 15,7509,787
ShantouChina 16,69610,375
ShenyangChina 14,5729,055
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,7141,065
Simon BolivarColombia 923574
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8731,164
SibenikCroatia 9,0045,595
SplitCroatia 9,0485,622
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9565,565
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5985,343
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,491927
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,374854
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,447899
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,501933
SamanaDominican Republic 1,463909
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,394866
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,506936
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,413878
San JuanDominican Republic 1,461908
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,370851
SanchezDominican Republic 1,467912
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,517943
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,538956
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,388863
San GabrielEcuador 1,301809
SalloumEgypt 9,9026,153
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9616,190
SohagEgypt 10,6086,592
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7956,708
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5181,565
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,5004,039
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5515,935
StrasbourgFrance 8,4025,221
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,7571,092
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,492927
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0166,845
SchleswigGermany 8,6155,354
StuttgartGermany 8,5185,293
SamosGreece 9,9756,199
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7486,057
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7566,062
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8864,279
SiguiriGuinea 6,4273,994
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5141,562
SzegedHungary 9,3295,797
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0625,631
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4224,612
SagarIndia 15,0619,359
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0418,725
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,88810,494
SemnanIran 12,3067,647
ShahroudIran 12,3927,700
ShirazIran 12,4977,766
ShannonIreland 7,3894,592
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3535,190
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0095,598
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2155,726
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5325,302
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3885,212
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0495,623
SigonellaItaly 8,9235,545
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7954,222
SagaJapan 15,2459,473
SaigoJapan 14,8279,214
SakaiJapan 14,8959,256
SakataJapan 14,2658,864
SapporoJapan 13,8188,587
SaseboJapan 15,2789,494
SendaiJapan 14,2708,867
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,1789,432
ShimonosekiJapan 15,1519,415
ShinjoJapan 14,2568,859
ShionomisakiJapan 14,9749,305
ShirakawaJapan 14,4068,952
ShizuokaJapan 14,6969,132
SumotoJapan 14,9339,280
SuttsuJapan 13,8938,634
SuwaJapan 14,6149,081
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,5812,847
SavannakhetLaos 17,34610,779
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4915,898
SiluteLithuania 9,3775,827
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4795,891
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1538,173
SalimaMalawi 11,4717,128
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,53811,520
SibuMalaysia 19,06711,848
SanMali 6,8984,286
SegouMali 6,7554,198
SikassoMali 6,8074,230
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1548,795
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2111,996
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2128,832
SainshandMongolia 14,3328,906
SafiMorocco 6,6764,148
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5194,051
SittweMyanmar 16,38810,184
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4575,255
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1775,703
SaiqOman 13,2308,221
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1008,141
SurOman 13,4268,343
SialkotPakistan 14,1348,783
SibbiPakistan 13,8158,585
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,8182,373
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5401,579
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,73111,018
SandomierzPoland 9,4225,855
SniezkaPoland 9,0025,594
SuwalkiPoland 9,4815,892
SzczecinPoland 8,9365,553
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8264,242
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4843,408
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,374854
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,6758,498
Satu MareRomania 9,5295,921
SibiuRomania 9,6395,990
SulinaRomania 10,0876,268
SadrinskRussia 11,7907,326
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8456,118
SalekhardRussia 11,1446,925
SaratovRussia 11,0496,866
SejmcanRussia 11,6287,225
SelagoncyRussia 11,9617,433
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9568,051
SkovorodinoRussia 13,2408,227
SmolenskRussia 10,0566,249
SociRussia 10,9016,774
SortovalaRussia 9,8346,111
SuntarRussia 12,4067,709
SurgutRussia 11,7997,332
SverdlovskRussia 11,5917,203
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8316,731
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,403872
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2585,132
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7088,518
SingaporeSingapore 18,75211,653
SliacSlovakia 9,2485,747
SeoulSouth Korea 14,9269,275
SineijuSouth Korea 14,7289,152
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2264,490
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5644,701
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4314,618
SevilleSpain 7,0994,411
SennarSudan 11,0396,860
ShambatSudan 10,8886,766
ShendiSudan 10,9656,814
StenseleSweden 9,1365,677
StockholmSweden 9,1675,696
StorlienSweden 8,8775,516
SundsvallSweden 9,1405,680
SantisSwitzerland 8,5135,290
SongeaTanzania 11,5597,183
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,26310,728
SongkhlaThailand 18,02911,204
Suphan BuriThailand 17,34610,779
Surat ThaniThailand 17,76111,037
SurinThailand 17,47410,858
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4814,649
SokodeTogo 7,5634,700
SfaxTunisia 8,5395,306
SousseTunisia 8,5385,306
SamsunTurkey 10,6936,645
SiirtTurkey 11,2596,996
SivasTurkey 10,7936,707
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8808,004
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4524,631
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7724,830
SarataUkraine 10,0646,254
SarnyUkraine 9,7586,064
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4356,484
SumyUkraine 10,3206,413
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9368,039
SaltoUruguay 4,3022,673
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,4934,035
Safford, AzUsa 5,3023,295
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2762,657
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8691,783
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,2922,667
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,9143,054
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,9353,067
Salem, InUsa 4,0962,546
Salem, OrUsa 6,8574,261
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,8473,634
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,4302,753
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,1562,583
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9133,674
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,5344,060
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,374854
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,3273,932
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,1513,201
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,2073,857
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,2763,900
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5342,196
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,7692,963
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,2182,000
Scott City, KsUsa 4,8923,040
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3313,313
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,0962,546
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9234,302
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9144,297
Sedan, KsUsa 4,5052,800
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9634,327
Selma, AlUsa 3,5142,184
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9122,431
Seymour, InUsa 4,0962,546
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,9562,458
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,7423,568
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9982,484
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,9303,063
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,0453,135
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,3672,714
Southport, NcUsa 3,2782,037
Sparta, IlUsa 4,2022,611
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8952,420
Spickard, MoUsa 4,6032,860
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6004,101
Spooner, WiUsa 4,9953,104
Springfield, IlUsa 4,3512,704
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3382,696
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1896,332
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,0733,152
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,2912,666
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,8813,033
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9272,440
State College, PaUsa 3,9862,477
State University, MsUsa 3,7202,312
State University, NmUsa 5,0003,107
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7432,326
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,4613,393
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,4872,788
Stockton, CaUsa 6,4504,008
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,8843,035
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9912,480
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2002,610
Summerville, ScUsa 3,2612,026
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,6894,156
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,4582,770
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7952,980
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,1952,607
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1088,146
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 578359
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 193120
Santa ElenaVenezuela 728452
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3363,937
SocotraYemen 13,2108,209
SenangaZambia 10,2796,387
SerenjeZambia 10,9966,833
SeshekeZambia 10,4036,465
SolweziZambia 10,5726,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -