Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4708,371
TiranaAlbania 9,3295,797
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9954,968
TebessaAlgeria 8,3095,163
TimimounAlgeria 7,5214,674
TindoufAlgeria 6,6824,153
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1065,037
TrelewArgentina 5,4943,414
TucumanArgentina 3,6782,285
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,23410,709
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,23510,710
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,71110,384
TibooburraAustralia 15,9839,932
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0359,964
TshaneBotswana 10,2246,353
TaguatingaBrazil 3,1121,934
TarauacaBrazil 1,6341,016
TauaBrazil 3,2962,048
TefeBrazil 1,105687
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,9072,428
TeresinaBrazil 3,0121,872
TiriosBrazil 1,354841
TorresBrazil 4,3812,722
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4211,505
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,4582,149
TriunfoBrazil 3,6112,244
TucuruiBrazil 2,2601,404
TuriacuBrazil 2,6061,619
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2924,531
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6144,732
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0645,011
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1123,798
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0514,381
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1363,813
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,1253,185
Timmins, OnCanada 4,8943,041
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,3252,688
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,3362,695
Trenton, OnCanada 4,3322,692
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6713,524
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5452,824
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,0253,122
TaiyuanChina 15,1479,412
TaoyuanChina 16,41810,202
TengchongChina 16,22110,080
TønderDenmark 8,5785,330
TylstrupDenmark 8,6775,392
TystofteDenmark 8,7385,430
TamayoDominican Republic 1,418881
TahrirEgypt 10,4366,485
TantaEgypt 10,4626,501
TallinEstonia 9,5365,926
TartuEstonia 9,6566,000
TampereFinland 9,4735,886
TurkuFinland 9,3985,840
ToulonFrance 8,1965,093
ToulouseFrance 7,8424,873
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8475,498
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4675,883
TchibanGabon 8,7745,453
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3697,065
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3495,188
TamaleGhana 7,3384,560
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6025,967
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5825,954
TimehriGuyana 1,023636
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,3281,446
TelaHonduras 2,4241,506
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7509,788
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7509,788
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,38512,046
TabrizIran 11,6137,216
TeheranIran 12,1277,536
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8006,712
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1205,667
TarvisioItaly 8,8295,486
TermoliItaly 8,9305,549
TorinoItaly 8,3645,198
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3605,195
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7105,412
TrevicoItaly 8,9495,561
TrevisoItaly 8,7165,416
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8395,492
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3595,195
TabouIvory Coast 6,6584,137
TadotsuJapan 14,9939,317
TakadaJapan 14,5119,017
TakamatsuJapan 14,9769,306
TakayamaJapan 14,6489,102
TanegashimaJapan 15,4669,611
TatenoJapan 14,5069,014
TateyamaJapan 14,6159,082
TokushimaJapan 14,9759,306
TokyoJapan 14,5599,047
TomakomaiJapan 13,8478,605
TottoriJapan 14,8569,232
ToyamaJapan 14,5999,072
ToyookaJapan 14,8249,212
TsuJapan 14,8169,207
TsurugaJapan 14,7539,168
TsuyamaJapan 14,9079,263
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2227,595
TripoliLebanon 10,8246,726
TobrukLibya 9,7796,077
TripoliLibya 8,7645,446
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4245,856
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,0608,115
TolanaroMadagascar 12,7577,927
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,4447,733
ThyoloMalawi 11,5527,179
TawauMalaysia 18,71011,627
TessalitMali 7,5294,679
TimbuktuMali 7,0974,410
TombMali 7,0994,411
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2183,864
TacubayaMexico 3,7272,316
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7132,307
TarialanMongolia 13,7358,535
TosontsengelMongolia 13,7548,547
TsetserlegMongolia 13,9558,672
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,3458,914
TangierMorocco 7,0584,386
TarfayaMorocco 6,2183,864
TazaMorocco 7,1954,471
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,57610,301
TaungooMyanmar 16,71910,389
ThandweMyanmar 16,62910,334
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9948,696
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7747,938
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0268,094
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7157,901
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7167,902
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6697,872
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8287,971
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9408,041
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9808,066
TahouaNiger 7,9834,960
TillaberyNiger 7,5754,707
TaejonNorth Korea 15,0389,344
TromsoNorway 9,2265,733
TrondheimNorway 8,7975,466
ThumraitOman 13,0728,123
TacnaPeru 2,7101,684
TarapotoPeru 1,7181,068
TrujilloPeru 2,0411,268
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,63610,959
TorunPoland 9,1995,717
TimisoaraRomania 9,4215,854
TambovRussia 10,7006,649
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,8127,961
TaraRussia 12,1997,580
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6137,216
TermezRussia 13,2888,258
TernejRussia 13,8398,600
TobolskRussia 11,8467,361
TomskRussia 12,6077,834
Tot’MaRussia 10,5136,533
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0156,845
TuapseRussia 10,8316,730
TuraRussia 12,1167,529
TurukhanskRussia 11,7697,313
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6007,208
TortosaSpain 7,7154,794
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,18210,056
TokerSudan 11,3817,072
TartousSyria 10,8216,724
TaipeiTaiwan 16,41110,198
TaboraTanzania 11,2076,964
TakThailand 17,06110,602
TrangThailand 17,92811,140
TabligboTogo 7,6194,734
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,4674,640
TunisTunisia 8,5065,286
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0647,496
TireeUk 7,6694,766
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9384,933
TernopilUkraine 9,7146,036
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,5932,854
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4352,135
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0185,604
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5442,202
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2202,001
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,8961,800
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,4612,151
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9892,479
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,7162,930
Temple, TxUsa 4,1642,588
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5872,229
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5752,221
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,1862,601
Toledo, IaUsa 4,7122,928
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,2572,646
Tooele, UtUsa 5,8603,641
Topeka, KsUsa 4,6202,871
Towanda, PaUsa 4,0562,521
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,0413,133
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,7812,349
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,3493,324
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4162,744
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,6522,269
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,0953,166
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1488,171
TumeremoVenezuela 680423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -