Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,7804,213
UaupesBrazil 673418
UbatubaBrazil 4,0962,546
UberabaBrazil 3,5912,232
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8704,269
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9258,653
UpernavikGreenland 7,4484,628
UummannaqGreenland 7,2554,508
UdineItaly 8,8005,468
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7715,450
UenoJapan 14,8329,217
UnzendakeJapan 15,3009,507
UrakawaJapan 13,8278,592
UshibukaJapan 15,3639,547
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,4778,996
UwajimaJapan 15,1509,414
UkmergeLithuania 9,5875,958
UtenaLithuania 9,6375,988
UlaangomMongolia 13,4878,381
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,9768,685
UlgiiMongolia 13,5088,394
UliastaiMongolia 13,8278,592
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5558,423
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,0658,740
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,8009,197
UfaRussia 11,4727,129
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,5246,540
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,5498,419
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,7167,280
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,3828,316
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6946,645
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7137,278
Ust-MajaRussia 12,3707,687
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1076,902
Umm BeninSudan 11,0836,887
UmeňSweden 9,2845,769
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,49010,868
Udon ThaniThailand 17,18910,681
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,04010,589
UrfaTurkey 11,0136,844
UsakTurkey 10,1746,322
Uman’Ukraine 10,0556,248
UzgorodUkraine 9,4765,889
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,9452,451
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,1682,590
Urbana, IlUsa 4,2832,661
Urbana, OhUsa 4,1082,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -