Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2039,447
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,17111,291
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9899,314
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7859,809
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59710,935
WoomeraAustralia 16,25710,102
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02311,200
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2003,231
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3342,693
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8594,884
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2055,099
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,4892,789
Windsor, OnCanada 4,2942,669
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,5993,479
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0843,780
WillemstadCuraçao 690429
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,6606,003
WajimaJapan 14,5519,042
WakamatsuJapan 14,3918,942
WakayamaJapan 14,9309,278
WakkanaiJapan 13,5888,444
WajirKenya 11,9297,413
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4545,875
WindhoekNamibia 9,7206,040
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6267,846
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6447,857
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6997,891
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6987,891
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6967,889
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0088,083
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6487,860
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8647,994
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7727,937
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8027,955
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8237,969
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8878,008
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9158,026
WintonNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9058,019
WarsawPoland 9,3625,817
WroclawPoland 9,0845,645
WonsanSouth Korea 14,7439,162
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0106,842
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6596,624
WauSudan 10,5206,537
WaddingtonUk 7,9394,933
Waco, TxUsa 4,1882,602
Wake IslandUsa 13,4428,353
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,8933,041
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,9333,065
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5582,211
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,5744,085
Walnut, IlUsa 4,5612,834
Warren, OhUsa 4,0992,547
Warren, PaUsa 4,1432,575
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,3472,701
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7592,336
Washington, IaUsa 4,5732,842
Washington, InUsa 4,1432,574
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,8652,402
Watertown, NyUsa 4,2882,665
Watertown, SdUsa 5,1753,216
Watertown, WiUsa 4,6072,863
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,2652,651
Waverly, OhUsa 3,9692,466
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,1861,980
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,6372,260
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8332,382
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,3072,677
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,2672,651
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,9972,484
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8572,397
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6431,642
West Point, GaUsa 3,4892,168
West Point, NyUsa 3,9272,440
White Hall, IlUsa 4,2932,668
Whitestown, InUsa 4,1912,605
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,4392,758
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,6262,875
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7164,173
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9952,482
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5622,213
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8312,380
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0112,493
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,7843,594
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8572,397
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8122,369
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3022,052
Windsor, IlUsa 4,2412,636
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8802,411
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,9243,060
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,2953,912
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,1973,229
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3932,108
Winslow, AzUsa 5,4593,392
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,4922,170
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8022,363
Wooster, OhUsa 4,1102,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -