Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3917,078
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7417,296
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5837,198
YaoundeCameroon 8,7505,437
YokoCameroon 8,8255,484
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1902,604
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3234,550
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9593,703
YanjiChina 14,2998,885
YichangChina 15,9149,889
YinchuanChina 15,0109,327
YiningChina 13,6268,467
YariguiesColombia 702436
YamasaDominican Republic 1,428887
YasicaDominican Republic 1,533952
YazdIran 12,5457,796
YakushimaJapan 15,5149,640
YamagataJapan 14,2998,886
YamaguchiJapan 15,1089,388
YokkaichiJapan 14,7949,193
YokohamaJapan 14,5879,064
YonagoJapan 14,9029,260
YonagunijimaJapan 16,42310,206
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,68810,370
YeMyanmar 17,13910,651
YolaNigeria 8,8015,469
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,1949,442
YurimaguasPeru 1,6461,023
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5937,204
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4018,327
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5267,784
Yakima, WaUsa 6,7524,196
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4175,231
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9973,727
York, PaUsa 3,8802,411
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,1162,558
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,6843,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -