Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,2348,224
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7735,452
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5027,148
Ze DocaBrazil 2,6751,662
ZhengzhouChina 15,4689,612
ZhijiangChina 16,26510,107
ZagrebCroatia 9,0115,600
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6385,368
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4465,870
ZahedanIran 13,2318,222
ZanjanIran 11,8507,364
ZacatecasMexico 4,1862,601
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,4668,989
ZinderNiger 8,3895,213
ZhobPakistan 13,8318,595
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,21411,319
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,21611,319
ZamoscPoland 9,5275,920
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9905,587
ZigalovoRussia 13,2028,204
ZiganskRussia 11,8587,369
ZyryankaRussia 11,4367,106
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6094,728
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4565,255
ZanzibarTanzania 11,9227,408
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3226,414
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,4236,477
ZitomirUkraine 9,9216,165
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2316,358
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,1996,338
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,7463,571
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,8853,036
ZambeziZambia 10,2346,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -