Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pto.Carreno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pto.Carreno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pto.Carreno with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3085,784
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,2462,638
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,0312,505
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,4422,761
ViennaAustria 9,0425,619
VitebskBelarus 9,9326,172
VassourasBrazil 4,1012,548
VicosaBrazil 4,0252,502
VitoriaBrazil 4,1822,599
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,7582,335
VarnaBulgaria 9,9786,200
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,7592,957
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0514,382
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6174,112
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5394,064
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0434,377
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0544,383
ValdiviaChile 5,1453,197
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,1163,179
VallenarChile 3,9192,435
ValparaisoChile 4,3722,717
VanguardiaColombia 713443
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,181734
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7375,429
VestervigDenmark 8,5735,327
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,420883
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,469913
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,567974
VilsandiEstonia 9,3845,831
VaasaFinland 9,3605,816
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,3974,596
VeravalIndia 14,5199,023
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,8529,851
ValentiaIreland 7,2734,520
VeniceItaly 8,7295,424
VeronaItaly 8,6135,352
VicenzaItaly 8,6665,385
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7005,406
ViterboItaly 8,6895,399
VolterraItaly 8,5975,342
VientianeLaos 17,12010,639
VarenaLithuania 9,5845,956
VilniusLithuania 9,6165,976
VeracruzMexico 3,4172,123
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1685,076
VaernesNorway 8,8215,482
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7035,408
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6816,016
VillarricaParaguay 3,7452,327
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7496,058
VanavaraRussia 12,5667,809
VasileviciRussia 9,9626,190
Velikie LukiRussia 9,9336,173
VerhojanskRussia 11,6517,240
ViljujskRussia 12,1997,581
VitimRussia 12,7197,904
Vize IslandRussia 10,2756,385
VladivostokRussia 14,1968,821
VolgogradRussia 11,0656,876
VologdaRussia 10,3876,455
VoronezRussia 10,6046,590
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,1056,280
VytegraRussia 10,1496,307
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7008,513
ValenciaSpain 7,6084,728
ValladolidSpain 7,3044,539
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0154,359
VisbySweden 9,1825,706
VanTurkey 11,3577,057
ValleyUk 7,6864,776
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9296,170
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,5274,056
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8105,475
Valentine, NeUsa 5,2103,237
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,8624,264
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,9913,102
Vevay, InUsa 4,0312,505
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,7882,354
Victoria, TxUsa 3,9882,478
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,7902,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -